Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cea Periodical Inspection In Bdl Bhanur
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5343259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 17, 2024 21:38
End Date
Expired 01/11/2024

Expired 672 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAYATHRI ENGINEERS 01-11-2024 14:30:50 MSE Qualified
2 SANJANA POWER SYSTEMS 01-11-2024 14:38:46 MSE Qualified
3 shiva technos 01-11-2024 14:51:21 MSE Qualified
4 VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS 29-10-2024 12:32:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAYATHRI ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CEA PERIODICAL INSPECTION IN BDL BHANUR 275000.00 L1
2 SANJANA POWER SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CEA PERIODICAL INSPECTION IN BDL BHANUR 276000.00 L2
3 shiva technos( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CEA PERIODICAL INSPECTION IN BDL BHANUR 276500.00 L3
4 VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CEA PERIODICAL INSPECTION IN BDL BHANUR 294915.25 L4