Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radio Log Book,Tape Roll 1 Inch,White File Cover,Drawing Sheet,Car Diary,Printing Of Acct Book,Comb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 14:31:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-09-2024 12:38:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jai Dev Traders | - | 30-08-2024 13:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGLAM PRINTERS | - | 02-09-2024 14:35:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 17:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 17:40:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAINI TRADERS | - | 30-08-2024 12:30:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 03-09-2024 15:29:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAINI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radio Log Book,Tape Roll 1 inch,White File cover,Drawing Sheet,Car Diary,Printing of Acct Book,Comb | 40068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jai Dev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radio Log Book,Tape Roll 1 inch,White File cover,Drawing Sheet,Car Diary,Printing of Acct Book,Comb | 49300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radio Log Book,Tape Roll 1 inch,White File cover,Drawing Sheet,Car Diary,Printing of Acct Book,Comb | 65690.00 | L3 |