Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cat 6 Wire,Nvr 32 Channel,Poe Switch,Poe Switch,P2 P Divice,Rj 45 Connector,Poe Box,Cemera Box,Camer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3639279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 19:23
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARJATYA ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2023 21:22:03 MSE Qualified
2 BHATIA FILMS & GIFTS - 12-07-2023 19:13:58 N/A Disqualified
3 DIGITAL VISION SECURITY - 12-07-2023 13:51:01 N/A Disqualified
4 ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 18:35:21 MSE Disqualified
5 Kuber Solutions - 14-07-2023 18:52:14 MSE Disqualified
6 MUKTI - 12-07-2023 21:56:23 N/A Qualified
7 MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-07-2023 10:55:45 N/A Disqualified
8 PRABH KIRPA ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2023 10:05:00 N/A Disqualified
9 PRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-07-2023 15:34:39 N/A Disqualified
10 RAADO COMPUTERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 17:05:09 N/A Disqualified
11 RAJ LAXMI PLYWOOD & GLASS EMPORIUM - 13-07-2023 07:20:59 N/A Qualified
12 SHIVAJS CORPORATION - 09-07-2023 20:15:50 MSE Qualified
13 SHRI MN ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2023 21:16:23 MSE Qualified
14 SUBHASH & SONS. - 09-07-2023 16:55:17 MSE Qualified
15 V.M. ELECTRONIC SECURITIES SERVICES - 12-07-2023 22:28:18 N/A Disqualified
16 VGON PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 10:54:54 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BARJATYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAT 6 WIRE,NVR 32 CHANNEL,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,P2P DIVICE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,POE BOX,CEMERA BOX,CAMER 403417.00 L1
2 RAJ LAXMI PLYWOOD & GLASS EMPORIUM Item Categories : CAT 6 WIRE,NVR 32 CHANNEL,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,P2P DIVICE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,POE BOX,CEMERA BOX,CAMER 417044.00 L2
3 SUBHASH & SONS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAT 6 WIRE,NVR 32 CHANNEL,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,P2P DIVICE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,POE BOX,CEMERA BOX,CAMER 422498.00 L3
4 MUKTI Item Categories : CAT 6 WIRE,NVR 32 CHANNEL,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,P2P DIVICE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,POE BOX,CEMERA BOX,CAMER 427800.00 L4
5 SHRI MN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAT 6 WIRE,NVR 32 CHANNEL,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,P2P DIVICE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,POE BOX,CEMERA BOX,CAMER 469726.00 L5
6 SHIVAJS CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAT 6 WIRE,NVR 32 CHANNEL,POE SWITCH,POE SWITCH,P2P DIVICE,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,POE BOX,CEMERA BOX,CAMER 497722.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise