Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Slack Adjuster Type Irsa 600 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Procurement Of Slack Adjusters Type Irsa 600, Complying With The Technical Specifications As Per To Rdso Drg. No. Wd 82064 S 01 Rc, Alt 13 Or Latest. To Rdso Specn. No. 07 Abr 92 Amendment 5 Of Sep 2016 Or Latest. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Slack Adjuster, Irsa 600, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Mumbai Cst, Technical Specifications, Rdso| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slack Adjuster Type Irsa 600 Complete To Rdso Drg. No. Wd 82064 S 01 Rc, Alt 13 Or Latest. To Rdso Specn. No. 07 Abr 92 Amendment 5 Of Sept 2016 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106381600 |
|
Reference Number |
38245079 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106381600/viewNitPdf_4611874.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreAdjuster spindle for slack adjuster type irsa -600 to rdso drawing no. wd- 82064-s-02-rc, alt-7, item - 4, conforming to rdso specification no.07-abr-1992 with amendment no. 5 of sept 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeader nut casing for slack adjuster conforming to rdso spec. no. 07- abr-1992 amendment no. 5 of sept. 2016, rdso drg.no.wd-82064 s-07rc, item - 1, alt : 6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClutch spring for slack adjuster type irsa 600 to drg no. wd 82064/s-04 rc, alt 6 or latest, item 3 and to spec.no.07-abr-92 amendment no.5 of sept.2016. (item no. 39 of assembly drawing wd-82064-s-01 rc alt. 9 or latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlack adjuster irsa - 600 for bcn type wagon. to rdso specn. no - 07 abr - 92, amnd. no -4 of july, 2000, rdso drg. no - wd - 82064 - s - 01 rc, alt. - 12 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdjuster tube for slack adjuster to rdso drg.no.-wd-82064-s-05 rc, alt.-7 or latest, item-5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdjuster spindle for slack adjuster type irsa -600 to rdso drg. no.-wd82064-s-02-rc, alt-7, item - 4, conforming to rdso specification no.07-abr-1992 with amendment no. 5 of sept.-2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlack adjuster irsa - 600 for bcn type wagon. spec: rdso specn. no - 07 abr - 92, amnd. no - 5 of sept, 2016. drg no. rdso drg. no - wd - 82064 - s - 01 rc, alt. - 12. specn: .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeader nut casing for slack adjuster conforming to rdso spec. no. 07- abr-1992 amendment no. 5 of sept. 2016. to rdso drg no : wd-82064-s-07rc, item - 1. alt : 6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLock screw for irsa-600 type slack adjuster to rdso drg. no. wd-82064-s-09 rc, alt. no. 8 or latest , material should confirming to rdso spec. no. 07-abr-1992 with amndt. no. 5 of sept. 2016. (item no.33 of assembly drawing no. wd-82064*-s-01 rc alt. 9 or latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type