Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Daetp For Pp2 Nspcl Rourkela
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4139669
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 10, 2023 17:26
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

4000958

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kumari Usha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 a k yadav 04-12-2023 14:04:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS 12-11-2023 17:24:57 MSE MSE Qualified
3 M/S. LUCKY CONSTRUCTION 04-12-2023 14:03:18 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 maa enterprises 20-11-2023 10:47:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF DAETP FOR PP2 NSPCL ROURKELA 4000958.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF DAETP FOR PP2 NSPCL ROURKELA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4000958.000