Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Non Dcr Mono Perc Solar Photovoltaic Modules Minimum 390 Wp
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5045411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 17:15
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITEDICON SOLAR-EN POWER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rimjhim Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITIZEN SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CITIZEN SOLAR Model : Solar Photovoltaic Modules Of Minimum 390 Wp Title : Contract Manufacturing Of DCR and NON DCR Mono PERC Solar Photovoltaic Modules Of Minimum 390 Wp 12-07-2024 15:16:27 MII Qualified
2 ELECTRICCLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ELECTRICCLOUD Model : 390 WP MONO PERC SPV modules - 10 year Title : 390 WP MONO PERC SPV modules - 10 year 12-07-2024 15:08:59 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ICON SOLAR-EN POWER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ICON SOLAR-EN POWER TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. Model : ATHARVA ISEN390 Title : NON DCR Mono PERC Solar Photovoltaic Modules 390Wp 04-07-2024 11:50:51 MII Qualified
4 INSOLATION ENERGY LIMITED Make : INA Model : INA72MP390 Title : 390W Solar Module 08-07-2024 11:15:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 390 WP NON DCR MONO PERC SPV MODULES-10YRS Title : 390 WP NON DCR MONO PERC SPV MODULES-10YRS 12-07-2024 15:06:55 MII Disqualified
6 NIRVAHANA VENTURES LLP Make : Nirvahana Ventures LLP Model : 390WP SOLAR PANEL Title : 390WP SOLAR PANEL 08-07-2024 12:33:11 MII Disqualified
7 PIXON GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIXON Model : PV SOLAR SYSTEM Title : PV SOLAR SYSTEM 27-06-2024 11:08:36 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
390W Solar Module INA INA72MP390 3500 ₹ 23161320.000
NON DCR Mono PERC Solar Photovoltaic Modules 390Wp 1500 ₹ 9926280.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise