Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrolytic Copper Electrode Dia 4 X10 Meter,Electrolytic Copper Electrode Dia 10 X10 Meter,Electrol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5447230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATIONJAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATIONJAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATIONLA...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Guru Padarbinda Rath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | - | 22-10-2024 19:05:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LATA ISPAT | - | 21-10-2024 09:41:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SKM Engg | - | 23-10-2024 01:07:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE DIA 4X10 Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE DIA 10X10 Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE DIA 15X10 Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE 300X200X15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22366.000 |
| ELECTROLYTIC COPPER ELECTRODE 50X50X500 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 44400.000 |