Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️🌿🫖 Procurement Opportunity For Spices 🌶️🌿🫖 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices Essential For Military Rations. 🍛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Supply Chain Capabilities, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Spices, Procurement, Red Chilli, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black Pepper, Coriander, Cloves, Cardamom, Cumin Seeds, Military Rations, Defence Sector, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seeds
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD ASSOCIATES | - | 04-06-2024 11:00:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY EQUIPERS | - | 05-06-2024 13:59:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BLUE BIRD METACRAFTS | - | 12-06-2024 12:20:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 16:11:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Everl India LLP | - | 30-05-2024 15:27:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | H R GROCERIES | - | 12-06-2024 20:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANGHWAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-06-2024 20:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGHWAL SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seeds | 28198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY EQUIPERS | Item Categories : Red Chilli,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seeds | 29730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE BIRD METACRAFTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seeds | 32045.00 | L3 |