Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Hose Assemblies And Slings 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hose Assemblies And Various Types Of Slings With Specific Dimensions: 📏 Hose Assemblies: 3 Mx3 T, 3 Mx8 T, 5 Mx8 T 🪢 Slings: 3 Mx3 T Polyester, 3 Mx8 T Polyester, 5 Mx8 T Polyester Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hose Assembly, Slings, Polyester, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Sling Web 3 Mx3 T Polys,Sling Web 3 Mx8 T Polys,Sling Web 5 Mx8 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G.D. AND SONS ASSOCIATE
215506.58
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 16-06-2024 01:27:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G.D. AND SONS ASSOCIATE | - | 15-06-2024 19:28:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D. AND SONS ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Sling Web 3Mx3T polys,Sling Web 3Mx8T polys,Sling Web 5Mx8T | 215506.58 | L1 |
| 2 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Sling Web 3Mx3T polys,Sling Web 3Mx8T polys,Sling Web 5Mx8T | 234447.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9823.500 |
| Hose Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3676.880 |
| Hose Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5959.000 |
| Hose Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11280.800 |
| Sling Web 3Mx3T polys | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29316.000 |
| Sling Web 3Mx8T polys | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55020.000 |
| Sling Web 5Mx8T polys | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59270.400 |
| Sling Web 3Mx5T polys | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 41160.000 |
Fluorescent safety jacket,safety helmet hdpe red,safety helmet hdpe white,sling web 2m 2000kg polys
Read more
Clutch, clutch cover assy, cluth release bearing, brake hose, pump coupling assy, throttle cable, air cylinder assy, bush nylon, unloader valve, coupling, cut hose, hose, sling web, sling wre rpe, waste whte cttn.
Clutch, clutch cover assy,
 cluth release bearing, brake
 hose, pump coupling assy,
 throttle cable, air cylinder
 assy, bush nylon, unloader
 valve, coupling, cut hose,
 hose, sling web, sling wre rpe,
 waste whte cttn.
Read moreSling web 3m 5ton polystr,sling web 2m 1ton polystr,sling web 4m 3ton,polystr,sling web 4m 10ton po
Read more
Polyster web sling 12ton,wire rope sling 32mm,polyster web sling 1ton 3m,polyster web sling 2ton 4m
Read more
Hose,hose,hose,hose,hose,sling web 4m,10ton,polystr,eye,mirror,switch,mirror,head light assembly,op
Read more
Sling web 3m,5ton,nyln,plystr,pump barrel rotary,w by ipe,4m,sling web 4m,10ton,polystr,eye,hose,fl
Read more
of your Industry type