Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
70 Sqmm Flexible Copper Cable,Copper Lugs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shree bhagwati cables
440454
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION | Make : AVOCAB CABLE Model : AVOCAB Title : 1C X 70 sq. mm - FL -Y | 30-11-2023 23:23:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKASH ELECTRICALS COMPANY | Make : POLYCAB Model : POLYCAB Title : POLYCAB | 01-12-2023 13:06:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : SBC Model : CABLE AS PER IS 694 Title : CABLE AS PER IS 694 | 01-01-2024 13:06:43 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree bhagwati cables(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 70 sqmm flexible copper cable,Copper Lugs | 440454.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH ELECTRICALS COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : 70 sqmm flexible copper cable,Copper Lugs | 552860.28 | L2 |
| 3 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 70 sqmm flexible copper cable,Copper Lugs | 601650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABLE AS PER IS 694 | SBC | CABLE AS PER IS 694 | 630 | ₹ 434700.000 |
| DOWELLS 70 | DOWELLS | DOWELLS 70 | 42 | ₹ 5754.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreConstruction of community hall dahuchak nagla gabda par in ward no. 70 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of community hall dahuchak nagla gabda par in ward no. 70 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from maremma temple s.no. 357/3 diwan sab s/o khaja sab field in hirekotnekal village to s.no.70/2 mareppa s/o nayakappa field in hirekotnekal village in manvi tq.
Improvement to ayacut road
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type