Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linner,Piston Ring,Valve Inlet,Bigend Bearing,Head Gasket,Connecting Rod,Crank Shaft,Packing Kit,Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4310527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 12:49:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 12:07:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 12:38:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINNER,PISTON RING,VALVE INLET,BIGEND BEARING,HEAD GASKET,CONNECTING ROD,CRANK SHAFT,PACKING KIT,MA | 47584.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINNER,PISTON RING,VALVE INLET,BIGEND BEARING,HEAD GASKET,CONNECTING ROD,CRANK SHAFT,PACKING KIT,MA | 48327.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINNER,PISTON RING,VALVE INLET,BIGEND BEARING,HEAD GASKET,CONNECTING ROD,CRANK SHAFT,PACKING KIT,MA | 48491.00 | L3 |