Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillow Type Water Storage Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTYA INVENTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Agastya Model : PWST Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 01-12-2023 11:05:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIDGING INFOSOFTECH LLP | Make : BRIDGING Model : BRIDGING - Water Storage Tank Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 28-11-2023 11:25:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | Make : BRANDED Model : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 28-11-2023 11:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J R INFRATECH | Make : BRANDED Model : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 28-11-2023 11:57:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIESPRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOTUS Model : LOTUS-WST-PT Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 28-11-2023 10:10:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 28-11-2023 11:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL INFRAINDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NATIONAL INFRA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : NATIONAL INFRA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Title : PILLOW TYPE WATER STORAGE TANK | 15-11-2023 18:45:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.S.POLYPLAST | Make : R.S POLYPLAST Model : RSP/2000/COLLAPSIBLE Title : Pillow Type Water Storage Tank | 27-11-2023 22:06:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 11 ha. and acchukattu 109.27 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 12 ha. and acchukattu 56.46 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 50 ha. and acchukattu 120 ha. reservation- general
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type