Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 30 Kv Lightening Arrester Various Sub Stations Under Transmission South West Zone, Agra
|
| Description |
Supply Of 30 Kv Lightening Arrester Various Sub Stations Under Transmission South West Zone, Agra
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_911578_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T_11_CE_TSW_23_24 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 44000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under TSW, Agra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1574422 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTo carry out protection audit of 765 kv, 400 kv and 220 kv transmission sub stations of transmission south-west zone agra and transmission south-central zone upptcl jhansi
To carry out protection audit of 765 kv, 400 kv and 220 kv transmission sub stations of transmission south-west zone agra and transmission south-central zone upptcl jhansi
Read moreTo carry out protection audit of 132 kv transmission sub stations of etc agra and etc aligarh under transmission south-west zone agra
To carry out protection audit of 132 kv transmission sub stations of etc agra and etc aligarh under transmission south-west zone agra
Read moreSupply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Supply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Read moreSupply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Supply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Read moreSupply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Supply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreSupply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Supply of various type of battery sets for various transmission sub -stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Read moreOverhauling and servicing of oltc of 220 kv of above voltage class transformers installed at various 220kv and 400 kv sub-stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Overhauling and servicing of oltc of 220 kv of above voltage class transformers installed at various 220kv and 400 kv sub-stations under transmission south-west zone, agra
Read moreof your Industry type