Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical; Dimension; Nabl Labs; Buyer Premises (Onsite)
Description
Organisation Standardisation Testing and Quality Certification | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5073854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 12:42
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FARE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Deepak Sailani
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification
Organisation: Electronics Test And Development Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELZ INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 09:55:50 N/A Qualified
2 CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE 27-06-2024 15:03:09 N/A Disqualified
3 FARE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 11:18:08 MSE Qualified
4 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 16:01:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FARE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 2360.00 L1
2 BELZ INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 10030.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) Calibration Services 1 ₹ 2360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise