Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repairing And Supply Of Rotating Assembly Of Gsn 150200 Pump
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3677593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 11, 2023 22:49
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sairi Venu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGYALAXMI PROVISION 24-07-2023 16:19:20 MSE Disqualified
2 group engineering works 16-07-2023 21:18:17 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S. Anand Engineering 22-07-2023 19:05:43 MSE Qualified
4 S.M.ENGINEERING WORK 24-07-2023 15:00:51 MSE Qualified
5 SHEDAME CONSTRUCTION 23-07-2023 20:33:08 MSE Disqualified
6 SUPA CONSTRUCTION 24-07-2023 16:09:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.M.ENGINEERING WORK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and supply of rotating assembly of GSN 150200 pump 214052.00 L1
2 SUPA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and supply of rotating assembly of GSN 150200 pump 215350.00 L2
3 M/S. Anand Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and supply of rotating assembly of GSN 150200 pump 217120.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise