Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Round 90 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5270122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA Model : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 26-08-2024 13:18:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN8 MATERIAL | 20-08-2024 12:16:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HICTECH SERVICES | Make : RUSSIAN Model : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 29-08-2024 21:08:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUSSIAN Model : S-T45 STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 29-08-2024 19:51:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SV Model : SV Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 27-08-2024 13:44:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : VE Model : VE Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 27-08-2024 13:47:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 5280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 6450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 8340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABSOLUTE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 16650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 23400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HICTECH SERVICES | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 90MM DIA | 26400.00 | L6 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreof your Industry type