Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special 60 Degree Angle Milling Cutter To Spn: W496577 For Vertical Angle Milling Of Plates. Make:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLS ENGINEERS | Make : WIDIA MAKE Model : W496577 Z=6 RH SPL.ANGLE MLG.CUTTER Title : SPECIAL 60 DEGREE ANGLE MILLING CUTTER TO SPN: W496577 FOR VERTICAL ANGLE MILLING OF PLATES. MAKE: W | 01-10-2024 19:11:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UPPALAPATI SONS | Make : KENNAMETAL MAKE Model : W496577 FOR VERTICAL ANGLE MILLING Title : SPECIAL 60 DEGREE ANGLE MILLING CUTTER TO SPN: W496577 FOR VERTICAL ANGLE MILLING OF PLATES. MAKE: W | 01-10-2024 19:38:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |