Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent: Main Tg Bearing Inspection For Lp Turbine 💥 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For A Job Contract To Perform A Comprehensive Inspection Of The Main Tg Bearing For The Low Pressure Turbine (Mpi), As Well As The Tg Valves (Nft And Tg) Of The Lp Turbine. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Turbine Maintenance And Inspection Are Encouraged To Submit Their Proposals For This Critical Role In Maintaining The Integrity Of Power Generation Infrastructure. Keywords: Main Tg Bearing Inspection, Lp Turbine, Ministry Of Power, Turbine Generator, Government Contract, Tg Valves, Mpi, Nft
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Main Tg Bearing Inspection Lp Turbine Mpi Nft And Tg Val
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5023566
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 18:22
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BISWAS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES

Contract Value

11186243

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES 17-06-2024 10:52:49 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2024 12:42:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 ECO POWER SERVICES 15-06-2024 13:01:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
4 INDWELL CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 12:55:43 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 P.E.ERECTORS PVT LTD 17-06-2024 12:57:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED 16-06-2024 19:14:56 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDWELL CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG val 11186243.00 L1
2 BISWAS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG val 12107462.62 L2
3 POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG val 12410160.00 L3
4 ECO POWER SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG val 12502271.18 L4
5 P.E.ERECTORS PVT LTD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG val 13818299.73 L5
6 E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG val 16968400.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for main TG bearing inspection LP turbine MPI NFT and TG valves and other associated work for 1 no unit of 210 MW of NTPC Unchahar Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 11186243.000