Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower 🧱 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Towers. 🪜 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEP Model : AEP DW 16.3 MTR Title : AEP DW SCAFFOLDING 16.3 MTR | 17-06-2024 15:45:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADROIT ACCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADROITACCESS Model : ADROITACCESS Title : ALUMINIUM MOBILE SCAFFODLING TOWER | 17-06-2024 17:27:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-122 Title : Aluminium Movable Scaffolding Tower: | 17-06-2024 10:44:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Title : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 04-06-2024 16:47:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AVHE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AVHE INDIA Title : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 12-06-2024 13:42:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CREATIVE WORK SOLUTIONS | Make : CREATIVE WORK SOLUTIONS Model : AL-122 Title : 17.30ALuminium double with mobile scaffolding with platform every two meter | 17-06-2024 11:49:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J N LADDERS | Make : JN LADDERS Model : JN101 Title : SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 17-06-2024 17:10:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/SCAF/WW/16 Title : Universal Category | 12-06-2024 17:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MTANDT LIMITED | Make : AARDWOLF QUICKFIT Model : WS160 Title : ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING | 17-06-2024 10:45:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 17-06-2024 06:59:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | S J LADDERS | Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : Model No: SJ S1 Title : Scaffolding LADDERS 17.3 MTR | 10-06-2024 16:22:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : Indigenous Title : Aluminium Scaffolding Ladder | 17-06-2024 15:50:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUMER & CO.(REGD) | Make : Sumer Axis Model : Sumer Axis Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding 4983979 Title : Sumer Axis Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower 4983979 | 05-06-2024 16:59:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | WINNER INTERNATIONAL CLIMBING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Title : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 17-06-2024 17:31:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | WINTEC CLIMBING SYSTEMS LLP | Make : WINTEC Model : WCS DWS 16.30Mtr Platform Aluminium Mobile Scaffol Title : 16.30MTR ALUMINIUM MOBILE SCAFFOLDING TOWER WITH STAIRWAY | 17-06-2024 15:14:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WINNER INTERNATIONAL CLIMBING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 486940.68 | L1 |
| 2 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 490000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVHE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 538883.47 | L3 |
| 4 | ADROIT ACCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 569474.58 | L4 |
| 5 | CREATIVE WORK SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 575423.73 | L5 |
| 6 | S J LADDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 585847.46 | L6 |
| 7 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 596610.17 | L7 |
| 8 | J N LADDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 635593.22 | L8 |
| 9 | SUMER & CO.(REGD) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 640000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | OM INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 900000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 998305.09 | L11 |
| 12 | ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 1070322.03 | L12 |
Supply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Supply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Read moreProvision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Sr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type