Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mutton Curry Cut Goat Dressed Not More Than 7kg,Mutton Leg,Mutton Chope,Mutton Shank,Mutton Boneles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAMESH CONTRACTOR
12883
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 29-01-2024 12:19:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 29-01-2024 19:59:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH CONTRACTOR | - | 29-01-2024 21:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 19:18:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI ASHNESH INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 01:19:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESH CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mutton curry cut Goat dressed not more than 7kg,Mutton Leg,Mutton chope,Mutton shank,Mutton boneles | 12883.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MRAGANK TOOL EQUIPMENT & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mutton curry cut Goat dressed not more than 7kg,Mutton Leg,Mutton chope,Mutton shank,Mutton boneles | 14335.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutton curry cut Goat dressed not more than 7kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Mutton Leg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 790.000 |
| Mutton chope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Mutton shank | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Mutton boneless | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Mutton Keema | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Mutton liver | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Mutton Chap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Mutton Chop Newzealand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Mutton belly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Lamb tender loin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Lamb minces | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Chicken curry cut Fresh | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Chicken curry cut Frozen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Chicken wings | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Chicken leg piece | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Chicken Sausage Frozen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Chicken Salami Frozen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 370.000 |
| Chicken tikka | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Whole chicken 800gms each dressed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 310.000 |
Mutton curry cut goat dressed not more than 7kg,mutton leg,mutton boneless,mutton keema,mutton live
Read more
Mutton curry cut,mutton leg,mutton keema without fat and tissues,mutton boneless without fat,mutton
Read more
Egg hen,mutton fresh goat,chicken dressed without skin,fish surmai pamplet,fish rohu katla,fish pra
Read more
Supply of sheep/goat mutton/ dressed chicken for the period from 01-04-2026 to 31-03-2027 at wildlife warden central division srinagar
Supply of sheep/goat mutton/ dressed chicken for the period from 01-04-2026 to 31-03-2027 at wildlife warden central division srinagar
Read moreSupply of sheep/goat mutton/ dressed chicken for the period from 01-04-2024 to 31-03-2025 at wildlife warden central division srinagar
Supply of sheep/goat mutton/ dressed chicken for the period from 01-04-2024 to 31-03-2025 at wildlife warden central division srinagar
Read moreSupply of sheep/goat mutton/ dressed chicken for the period from 01-04-2025 to 31-03-2026 at wildlife warden central division srinagar
Supply of sheep/goat mutton/ dressed chicken for the period from 01-04-2025 to 31-03-2026 at wildlife warden central division srinagar
Read moreof your Industry type