Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Uniball Pen Blue,Flair Writometer Pen Blue 0.6mm,Permanent Mark
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amit stationery | - | 17-08-2023 13:20:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY STORES | - | 14-08-2023 18:20:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 21-08-2023 21:33:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 22-08-2023 09:22:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-08-2023 15:29:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 21-08-2023 16:35:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM TRADING | - | 14-08-2023 18:04:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 22-08-2023 14:41:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2023 16:36:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Pilot pen V5 Blue,Pilot pen V7 Blue,Uniball pen blue,Flair writometer pen blue 0.6mm,Permanent Mark | 89465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Pilot pen V5 Blue,Pilot pen V7 Blue,Uniball pen blue,Flair writometer pen blue 0.6mm,Permanent Mark | 96596.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Pilot pen V5 Blue,Pilot pen V7 Blue,Uniball pen blue,Flair writometer pen blue 0.6mm,Permanent Mark | 97876.00 | L3 |