Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Gardening And Misc Jobs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 12:20:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 20:32:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | 19-08-2024 12:18:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES | 18-08-2024 17:50:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXMI CONSTRUCTION | 19-08-2024 16:23:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ASIF N. DONGAONKAR | 19-08-2024 16:38:01 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2024 12:08:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S B CONSTRUCTIONS | 19-08-2024 15:39:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURESH GAIKWAD | 19-08-2024 11:04:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUYESH ENGINEERING | 18-08-2024 12:16:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VAJRA OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 18:20:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING GARDENING AND MISC JOBS | 1090000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SURESH GAIKWAD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING GARDENING AND MISC JOBS | 1090000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SUYESH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING GARDENING AND MISC JOBS | 1090000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | M/S ASIF N. DONGAONKAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING GARDENING AND MISC JOBS | 1090000.00 | L1 |
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreof your Industry type