Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Ms Rod For Pgcil Mandsaur (Extension)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4275559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 22:46
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP

Contract Value

1587753.42

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ankit Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP Make : N.A Model : NA Title : Earthing Material 40 mm Dia MS Rod 11-12-2023 13:20:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : BHEL Title : BHEL MS Rod for PGCIL 09-12-2023 17:37:40 MII Qualified
3 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : UNBRAND Model : Supply Of MS Rod For PGCIL Mandsaur (Extension) Title : Supply Of MS Rod For PGCIL Mandsaur (Extension) 11-12-2023 15:34:59 MII Disqualified
4 HOBB INTERNATIONAL PVT.LTD. Make : OEM Model : 40 MM MS ROD Title : MS ROD 12-12-2023 14:14:17 MII Qualified
5 K C S IMPORT SUBSTITUTE Make : K.I Model : K.I Title : Supply Of MS Rod For PGCIL Mandsaur (Extension 12-12-2023 14:35:02 MII MSE Qualified
6 RATAN PROJECTS & ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ratan's Model : Earthing Materials Title : 50 x 20 mm G. I. Flat 04-12-2023 13:22:12 MII Qualified
7 RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : UNBRANDED Title : MS rod AS PER IS 2062 11-12-2023 15:31:34 MII Qualified
8 UNITECH FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNITECH EM-004 Model : UNITECH EM 004 Title : EARTHING MATERIAL (AS PER ANNEXURE A) 12-12-2023 15:46:03 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Earthing Material 40 mm Dia MS Rod N.A NA 22 ₹ 1587753.420