Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
35 Hp Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset
Description
Organisation Delhi Jal Board (DJB) |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4471334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 23:12
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GUPTA BROTHERS

Contract Value

1118640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ved Prakash Pandey
Department: Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AURO GREEN PRODUCTS Make : darling pumps Model : darling pumps Title : darling pumps 01-02-2024 17:21:12 Offline upload Disqualified
2 DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPSSP 35-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE SEWAGE /SLURRY/SLUDGE PUMP 25-01-2024 12:11:23 BIS License Disqualified
3 GUPTA BROTHERS Make : NA Model : 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset Title : 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset 01-02-2024 16:34:38 Offline upload Qualified
4 MITTAL TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset Title : 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset 01-02-2024 14:25:44 Offline upload Qualified
5 MODY PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : mody pumps Model : MSP3-150.0-4 CHANNEL 1 - 28 Kw Motor Title : ELECTRICAL SUBMERSIBLE NON CLOG SLUDGE PUMP 01-02-2024 17:32:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : LUBI Model : LHP-104035 Title : 35 HP NON CLOG SEWAGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 01-02-2024 15:10:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 PRAKASH PUMPS Make : PRAKASH Model : DME SUA 35.0TSubmersible De watering Non clog Pump Title : DME- SUA– 35.0 T/ 100 16-01-2024 12:02:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUPTA BROTHERS Item Categories : 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset 1118640.00 L1
2 MITTAL TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset 1298000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset NA 35 HP Non Clog Sewage Submersible Pumpset 2 ₹ 1118640.000