Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Globe Valve As 1 Inch Cl 1500 Sw Ends
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED
287550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 29-06-2023 10:57:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 08:41:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 11:32:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHIMJI FLOW EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 13:29:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 22:35:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 09:17:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 28-06-2023 16:39:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PUNJAB METAL WORKS | - | 24-06-2023 15:31:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 30-06-2023 15:57:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE BRAHMANI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 30-06-2023 20:12:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 11:40:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VEDIKA ENGINEERS | - | 29-06-2023 13:15:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBE VALVE AS 1 Inch CL 1500 SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 287550.000 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreHe9751592208_globe valve as 1 inch cl 1500 sw ends,he9751592186_globe valve as half inch cl 1500 sw
Read more
He9751592208_globe valve as 1 inch cl 1500 sw ends,he9751592186_globe valve as half inch cl 1500 sw
Read more
Globe valve cs 3 by 4 inch cl 800 sw ends,globe valve cs 1 half inch cl 800 sw ends,globe valve cs
Read more
He9751592020 globe valve cs 1 by 2 inch cl 800sw ends,he9751592046 globe valve cs 1 inch cl 800sw e
Read more
He9751592020 globe valve cs 1 by 2 inch cl 800sw ends,he9751592046 globe valve cs 1 inch cl 800sw e
Read more
He9751592097_ globe valve cs 1" cl 1500sw ends,he9751592119_ globe valve cs 2" cl 1500sw ends,he975
Read more
of your Industry type