Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quilt,Quilt Cover,Mattress,Mattress Cover,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Cooton Bed Sheet,Wool Bed Sheet,Bed S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4128522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAIBHAV TRADERS
Contract Value
564497
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kaustubh Kumar Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRUH SAJAVAT | - | 09-11-2023 17:18:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | HUSSAIN TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 14:57:43 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 16:19:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M P ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 17:29:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s AKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 10:40:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-11-2023 10:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S KAMLESHWARI SINGH | - | 10-11-2023 12:10:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | - | 09-11-2023 11:38:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S V.K. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 10-11-2023 12:41:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 04-11-2023 15:43:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 16-11-2023 10:48:05 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAV TRADERS | - | 15-11-2023 20:11:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIBHAV TRADERS | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Mattress,Mattress Cover,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Cooton bed sheet,Wool bed sheet,bed s | 564497.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s AKASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Mattress,Mattress Cover,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Cooton bed sheet,Wool bed sheet,bed s | 766350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S V.K. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Mattress,Mattress Cover,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Cooton bed sheet,Wool bed sheet,bed s | 800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KAMLESHWARI SINGH | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Mattress,Mattress Cover,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Cooton bed sheet,Wool bed sheet,bed s | 818335.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quilt | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 119888.000 |
| Quilt Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 65100.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 103545.000 |
| Mattress Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 48825.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 21948.000 |
| Pillow Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 8636.250 |
| Cooton bed sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 24255.000 |
| Wool bed sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 37012.500 |
| bed sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 265 | ₹ 68727.750 |
| Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 31594.500 |
| mosquito net | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 34965.000 |