Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverted Microscope,Fluorescence Attachment,Camera,Software,Computer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
3V SOLUTION
Contract Value
3400000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences (nimhans)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3V SOLUTION | - | 19-02-2024 12:24:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 11:04:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-02-2024 15:41:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3V SOLUTION | Item Categories : Inverted Microscope,Fluorescence Attachment,Camera,Software,Computer | 3644902.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2057932.000 |
| Fluorescence Attachment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800000.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 344128.000 |
| Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97940.000 |