Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Camc Of Ups; Apc Ups; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4996436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
359999.98
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Amar Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARECA TECHNOLOGIES | 21-06-2024 14:28:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ISSAR INDUSTRIES | 21-06-2024 14:45:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR SYSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 18:10:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 00:39:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 17:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS; APC UPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 350198.30 | L1 |
| 2 | ARECA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS; APC UPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 384818.26 | L2 |
| 3 | ISSAR INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS; APC UPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 387460.88 | L3 |
| 4 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS; APC UPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 398740.43 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAVIR SYSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS; APC UPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac | 485930.19 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS; APC UPS; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 359999.980 |